"Tourism on the Silk Road"
From 13 to 15 November in the capital "Uzexpocentre" will be held the 25th Tashkent International Tourism Fair "Tourism on the Silk Road" (TITF-2019).
The venue "Uzexpocentre" will house two pavilions - National and International. The first pavilion will feature presentation stands regions of Uzbekistan, demonstrating the features of national culture and tourism potential of each region of the country, the second - the stands of international transport companies, government organizations, diplomatic missions, tourist and holiday destinations both in Uzbekistan and abroad.
As part of the Fair participants will be activities such as Oriental bazaar, festival of national dishes "Taste of the Silk Road" International Forum of Tourism Brand Ambassadors of Uzbekistan, presentation of Shakhrisabz International Festival of national clothes, a master-class craftsmen and exhibition of products, the first tourism forum of Uzbekistan and Russia and more.
It will also be presented as a series of presentations of tourist destinations of Uzbekistan and foreign countries. Among them: "Innovations in the field of tourism", "benefits and preferences granted to businesses in the tourism sector", the presentation of mobile application "Official Guide of Uzbekistan".
Similar announcements
On April 16-18, Uzbekistan will host an online e-sports tournament for computer games FIFA and Counter Strike: GO.