Uzbekistan has been recognized at Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show 2019
On January 22, the Global Trade Show, which was held within the framework of the 9th Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2019, has ended. Uzbekistan attended the event as a partner country.
The event was attended by 26,893 companies from around the world, 285 official delegations. The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev became the Chief Guest of the forum.
At the Global Trade Show, Uzbekistan presented products of domestic manufacturers in textile, haberdashery and leather, electrical, chemical, pharmaceutical, fruit and vegetable industries. On the last day of the summit, over 4,000 participants visited Uzbekistan Pavilion.
Organizers noted Uzbekistan Pavilion as one of the most visitable, beautiful, and one of the best designed stalls at the 9th Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show 2019.
Following the event, the State Investment Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan was awarded for active participation in Vibrant Gujarat Global Trade Show.