Shavkat Mirziyoyev: The more knowledge we have, the stronger we are
A group of Uzbekistan youth studying and engaged in scientific activities in Germany met President Shavkat Mirziyoyev with great joy, in Berlin. A brief conversation was held at the hotel, where the delegation of the country is staying.
As reported by the Press Service of the President, the Head of the state inquired about the studies and affairs, plans and aspirations of our compatriots.
– Developed countries achieved results thanks to a scientific approach in everything. We are also in the process of large surveys. All our efforts are aimed at keeping abreast of the world, creating decent living conditions for people. We will carry out reforms with such advanced youth as you are. Every sphere of Uzbekistan’s life is looking forward to your knowledge and know-how. The more knowledge we have, the stronger we are, – said Shavkat Mirziyoyev.
The President wished the youth successful completion of their studies and research, and proposed to direct the gained knowledge and experience towards development of Uzbekistan.