“Interface Tourism Group” will help in promoting the tourist brand of Uzbekistan abroad
I Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development a.i Abdulaziz Akkulov met with the head of Interface Tourism Group Gael de La Porte and the director of development of the company Julia Jeffroy during his visit to France .
Photo uzbektourism.uz
During the meeting, the promotion of the tourist brand of Uzbekistan in France and in Europe was discussed. Interface Tourism Group is one of the largest PR companies and has been operating in the French market for over 20 years.
During a constructive conversation, the parties talked about how and how to promote Uzbekistan. Following the meeting, the French company expressed its willingness to put forward the most effective proposals to promote the tourism potential of Uzbekistan, taking into account the wishes of French tourists.
It was also decided that Interface Tourism Group will develop and submit to Uzbekistan a comprehensive PR plan, including the preparation of special materials, an analytical selection of targeted media, various cultural and entertainment programs and articles in the field of tourism.