Horwath HTL will help analyze the tourism market of Uzbekistan
In France, a meeting took place between Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the Development of Tourism a.i Abdulaziz Akkulov and the manager of Horwath HTL (hotel, tourism and leisure) Philip Doisel and consultant Anastasia Boyeva.
Photo uzbektourism.uz
The meeting, organized with the support of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in France, was devoted to the analysis of the tourist market of Uzbekistan and planning for the construction of hotels in the country.
The rapid increase in the number of tourists visiting Uzbekistan prompts to expand the infrastructure in the country's tourism market.
To this end, Abdulaziz Akkulov discussed with representatives of Horwath HTL the most important issues on the development of the industry in the regions and cities of Uzbekistan, as well as existing shortcomings in the regions of the country. Horwath HTL has committed to developing a clear strategy based on the expected reach of the country's tourism market, the State Committee for Tourism Development of Uzbekistan said.
Note, it is very important to get an assessment of leading companies such as Horwath in attracting investment in Uzbekistan, as investors decide whether to invest in the tourism industry of the country, based on the analysis of such valuation companies.
Previously reported that Chairman of the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Tourism Development a.i held a business meeting on the promotion of the tourist brand of Uzbekistan abroad.