The Safe Region app is available for Tashkent
The program was developed for the Tashkent police department. It allows you to find the nearest department of internal affairs, contains contacts of police inspectors (territorial inspectors for prevention) and “hot” buttons for calling emergency services. The interface supports three languages ​​- Uzbek, Russian and English.
The functionality of the application will be supplemented. Today, with its help, you can find the nearest police office, and get the contacts of the police officer in charge for the specific territory, you need to select a district, street or makhallya - the program will show only the name, surname and patronymic of the employee, but also his phones - work and mobile. Clicking on the numbers gives an automatic call. It is also easy to contact emergency services 101, 102, 103, 104. In the "Contacts" section, you can also find hot-lines of other law enforcement agencies.
Meanwhile the application works only for the Android operating system and you can download it here. The iOS version is still in development.