A new educational direction - new horizons of development.
The Republican Graduate School of Business and Management in honor of the 28th anniversary of Independence of Uzbekistan and on the eve of the birthday of the great thinker and scientist Abu Rayhan Beruni was pleased with great news
For the first time in the history of the country, on the basis of a Graduate school, an institute for the training of highly qualified personnel in the specialty "Digital Economics and International Integration" will be open.
By the decision of the Higher Attestation Commission under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 30, 2019, the passport, the composition of the Scientific Council and the Scientific Seminar were approved.
The Scientific Council includes scientists from leading universities and research centers in the USA, China, the Russian Federation and Uzbekistan, who will directly participate in the meetings of the Scientific Council online.
The new specialty covers almost all areas, areas and spheres of science and practice related to the digital economy and is the starting point in the establishment of the Graduate School as an international forge of personnel capable of satisfying the needs in the digital economy of both Uzbekistan and foreign partners.
Acceptance of documents for obtaining postgraduate education at the Higher School in this specialty will begin on September 15, 2019.